De Novo

DEN250015: Neurolyser XR (NXR100)

FDA De Novo · fusmobile, inc. · decided Nov 14, 2025

Key facts

De Novo number DEN250015
Device name Neurolyser XR (NXR100)
Applicant fusmobile, inc.
Product code SGN
Date received Apr 25, 2025
Decision date Nov 14, 2025
Decision granted (DENG)
FDA classification Class II
Review panel Neurology
FEI number 3019585303

At a glance

  • None Later 510(k)s citing this De Novo
  • 1–9 UDI device identifiers (GUDID)
  • None MAUDE adverse event reports
  • None Recall events
  • No Decision summary on file

Counts are shown as ranges. Exact figures, trends and every underlying record are available in Orca1.

About De Novo classification requests

The De Novo pathway classifies novel low- to moderate-risk devices that have no legally marketed predicate; each granted request creates a new classification regulation and product code.

Source: U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA), De Novo database · Source date:

Browse all De Novo classification requests